20, Clark House Way, BD23 6DP
20 Clark House Way is a 155 m² detached home in Embsay. It sold for £499,995 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£499,995 on Dec 2019
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,225 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,841 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £499,995 £3,226 £595,312 £3,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £595,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Embsay are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,190 per square metre (£287 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.