62, Stone Drive, TF11 9HQ
62 Stone Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Shifnal. It sold for £215,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £215,000 2.9% 0.9% Nov 2015 £191,500 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,721 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,637 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £215,000 £2,722 £287,292 £3,637 Nov 2015 £191,500 £2,424 £262,079 £3,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shifnal are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,660 per square metre (£280 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.