Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Sep 2019 (est. today's value: £369,754)
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,088 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Potterspury are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,310 per square metre (£329 and £400 per square foot) . See the analysis of Potterspury NN12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £362,000 and £440,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Potterspury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Mays Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Mays Way.

Photos for 56 Mays Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2019 S/2019/2162/LDP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
56 Mays Way Potterspury
Description:
Garage conversion to create a habitable room
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.