45, Manor Close, NN7 4BX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Oct 2019 7.9% 6.2% £305,630 £164,000 Jun 2014 4.8% 2.4% £258,954 £92,000 Mar 2002 na na £268,427 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,402 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in Weedon are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,860 per square metre (£277 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weedon NN7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £215,000 and £278,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Weedon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Manor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Manor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 S/2016/0860/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Manor Close Harpole
- Description:
- Single storey extension to front with new access ramp
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: