18, Long Row, SK15 3PG
18 Long Row is a 90 m² terraced home in Carrbrook. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Long Row.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £165,000 £1,833 £248,148 £2,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carrbrook are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,400 per square metre (£210 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Long Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Long Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.