66, Coldridge Drive, SY1 3YT
66 Coldridge Drive is a 51 m² flat in Shrewsbury. It sold for £113,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £113,000 0.0% -2.1% May 2006 £112,500 21.0% 18.1% Mar 2004 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Coldridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £113,000 £2,216 £142,261 £2,789 May 2006 £112,500 £2,206 £146,828 £2,879 Mar 2004 £75,000 £1,471 £121,051 £2,374 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,100 per square metre (£216 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Coldridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Coldridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.