1, High Street, LE14 4AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £275,000 Jul 2019 5.4% 3.8% £310,561 £210,000 Jun 2014 na na £275,657 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,412 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Waltham On The Wolds are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,600 per square metre (£256 and £334 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waltham On The Wolds LE14-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £315,000 and £410,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Waltham On The Wolds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 1 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2023. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2023) of 1 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.