30, Colver Road, S2 4UP
30 Colver Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £200,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £200,000 3.2% 1.0% Feb 2008 £139,995 19.8% 17.6% Sep 2001 £43,450 8.3% 6.4% Mar 1996 £28,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Colver Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,107 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £200,000 £2,083 £298,255 £3,107 Feb 2008 £139,995 £1,458 £246,233 £2,565 Sep 2001 £43,450 £453 £201,873 £2,103 Mar 1996 £28,000 £292 £167,505 £1,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,500 per square metre (£155 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Colver Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Colver Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.