23, Rushett Close, KT7 0UR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £458,500 May 2019 4.2% 2.6% £536,087 £365,000 Oct 2013 13.5% 11.2% £553,329 £325,000 Nov 2012 1.5% -1.2% £539,670 £295,000 Jul 2006 11.8% 10.0% £606,231 £124,950 Nov 1998 na na £571,697 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,516 per sqm (£698 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norbiton KT7-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £376,000 and £494,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Norbiton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: