19, Chester Close, PE10 0YX
19 Chester Close is a 122 m² detached home in Morton. It sold for £324,995 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£324,995 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,921 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £324,995 £2,664 £356,328 £2,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morton are now selling for between £2,220 and £2,970 per square metre (£206 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.