Property data
Sale history
£675,000 on Nov 2019
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,037 per square metre (£468 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,497 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £675,000 £5,037 £736,658 £5,497

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £736,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orpington are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,520 per square metre (£469 and £605 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £677,000 and £874,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.