Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2019 £310,000 1.6% -0.6%
Nov 2016 £296,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Leaders Way.

Floorplan 80
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,719 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,302 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2019 £310,000 £2,719 £376,380 £3,302
Nov 2016 £296,995 £2,605 £367,800 £3,226

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lutterworth are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,760 per square metre (£266 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 Leaders Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 80 Leaders Way.

Photos for 80 Leaders Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.