16, Shuttlemead, DA5 1RH
16 Shuttlemead is a 97 m² detached home in Bexley. It sold for £605,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£605,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Shuttlemead.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,237 per square metre (£579 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,102 per square metre (£660 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £605,000 £6,237 £688,939 £7,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £688,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,480 and £5,660 per square metre (£416 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £549,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Shuttlemead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Shuttlemead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.