4, Mount Pleasant, NG12 5EQ
4 Mount Pleasant is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £255,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £255,000 8.5% 6.5% May 2015 £182,500 6.7% 4.5% Jan 1998 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Mount Pleasant.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,475 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,178 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £255,000 £2,476 £327,364 £3,178 May 2015 £182,500 £1,772 £292,513 £2,840 Jan 1998 £60,000 £583 £302,729 £2,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2014) for 4 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: