Moor Croft, DL11 6LE
Moor Croft is a 182 m² detached home in Reeth. It sold for £440,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £440,000 4.2% 2.0% Feb 2004 £232,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Moor Croft.
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,417 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,996 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £440,000 £2,418 £545,352 £2,996 Feb 2004 £232,500 £1,277 £381,151 £2,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £545,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reeth are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,830 per square metre (£276 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £542,000 and £697,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Moor Croft . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Moor Croft .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: