6, Warren Close, NN29 7HF
6 Warren Close is a 42 m² semi-detached home in Irchester. It sold for £165,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £165,000 5.4% 3.3% Feb 2010 £99,000 4.6% 2.4% May 2002 £69,950 13.3% 11.2% Jul 1995 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Warren Close.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,928 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,859 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £165,000 £3,929 £204,078 £4,859 Feb 2010 £99,000 £2,357 £200,335 £4,770 May 2002 £69,950 £1,665 £200,812 £4,781 Jul 1995 £30,000 £714 £188,853 £4,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irchester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,770 per square metre (£259 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Warren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 6 Warren Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.