25, Arundel Drive, NG19 6AP
25 Arundel Drive is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Mansfield. It sold for £80,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £80,000 * 0.8% -1.3% Oct 2006 £72,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £987 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,375 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £80,000 £988 £111,369 £1,375 Oct 2006 £72,000 £889 £123,602 £1,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,500 per square metre (£157 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT219510
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 25 Arundel Drive, Mansfield
- Owner
-
A&M PROPERTIES U.K. LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10661553)
Proprietor address: 35 Sherwood Street, Warsop, Mansfield NG20 0JR
Price paid on title: £80,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Sep 2019
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Arundel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Arundel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks: