44, Sharps Lane, HA4 7JQ
44 Sharps Lane is a 127 m² detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £930,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £930,000 5.3% 3.1% Feb 2000 £340,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Sharps Lane.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,322 per square metre (£680 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,174 per square metre (£759 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £930,000 £7,323 £1,038,086 £8,174 Feb 2000 £340,000 £2,677 £1,210,354 £9,530 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,038,086. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £707,000 and £902,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Sharps Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Sharps Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.