187, Mullards Close, CR4 4FF
187 Mullards Close is a 38 m² flat in Mitcham. It sold for £200,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £200,000 7.2% 5.4% Aug 2012 £125,000 0.0% -2.7% Jul 2006 £125,000 2.4% 0.4% Jan 2003 £115,000 15.5% 13.8% May 1996 £43,995 na na - Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,263 per square metre (£489 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,010 per square metre (£558 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £200,000 £5,263 £228,396 £6,010 Aug 2012 £125,000 £3,289 £226,868 £5,970 Jul 2006 £125,000 £3,289 £243,343 £6,404 Jan 2003 £115,000 £3,026 £266,568 £7,015 May 1996 £43,995 £1,158 £228,107 £6,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mitcham are now selling for between £4,540 and £6,120 per square metre (£421 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 187 Mullards Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 187 Mullards Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: