10, Kilburn Close, SK8 3LP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £246,000 Oct 2019 5.6% 3.8% £315,968 £156,000 Jun 2011 na na £296,610 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,113 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in Heald Green are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,250 per square metre (£300 and £394 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heald Green SK8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £255,000 and £336,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Heald Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Kilburn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2019) of 10 Kilburn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: