Property data
Sale history
£166,000 on Jul 2019 (est. today's value: £168,147)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,688 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Bush Hill Park are now selling for between £4,850 and £5,990 per square metre (£450 and £556 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bush Hill Park EN1-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £218,000 and £270,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in Bush Hill Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
EGL192153
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
68 Roman Way, Enfield
Owner
CARRIG PROPERTIES LTD (Company reference number: 5845519)
Proprietor address: 44 Rosemary Avenue, London N3 2QN
Price paid on title: £166,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Aug 2019
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
08 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975