Property data
Sale history
£182,995 on Apr 2019 (est. today's value: £230,428)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,577 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Burton Joyce are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,610 per square metre (£276 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burton Joyce NG14-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £256,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Burton Joyce). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.