1, Glovers Way, L40 5AA
1 Glovers Way is a 128 m² detached home in Burscough. It sold for £369,995 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£369,995 on Dec 2019
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,890 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,601 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £369,995 £2,891 £460,945 £3,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burscough are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,230 per square metre (£209 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Glovers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Glovers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.