Property data
Sale history
£316,000 on Feb 2019
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,677 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,044 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2019 £316,000 £2,678 £359,225 £3,044

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stamford are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,470 per square metre (£315 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.