11, Magenta Way, NG14 5HH
11 Magenta Way is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Burton Joyce. It sold for £179,995 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£179,995 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,565 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,966 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £179,995 £1,565 £226,109 £1,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton Joyce are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,610 per square metre (£276 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.