3, Elder Drive, S66 3PH
3 Elder Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Sunnyside. It sold for £142,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £142,000 1.3% -0.9% Feb 2007 £121,000 8.9% 6.5% Nov 2004 £99,950 33.6% 31.5% Jan 2002 £43,500 5.5% 4.0% Dec 1997 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,918 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,740 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £142,000 £1,919 £202,786 £2,740 Feb 2007 £121,000 £1,635 £193,682 £2,617 Nov 2004 £99,950 £1,351 £202,185 £2,732 Jan 2002 £43,500 £588 £164,721 £2,226 Dec 1997 £35,000 £473 £167,216 £2,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunnyside are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,040 per square metre (£203 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Elder Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Elder Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.