Property data
Sale history
£265,500 on May 2019 (est. today's value: £321,471)
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,318 per sqm (£308 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,480 per square metre (£399 and £509 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Mary Cray BR5-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Stonegate Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Stonegate Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Stonegate Close.

Photos for 2 Stonegate Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.