115, Brandon Road, IP25 6LL
115 Brandon Road is a 46 m² terraced home in Watton. It sold for £168,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Brandon Road.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,652 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,688 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £168,000 £3,652 £215,636 £4,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Brandon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 3PL/2015/0529/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 115 Brandon Road
- Description:
- MMA to 3PL/2015/0021/F (Increase size of dwelling by 1m, add sun room & front single garage)
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 3NM/2015/0036/NMA