Property data
Sale history
£139,000 on Oct 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Felstead Road.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,930 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,169 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £139,000 £1,931 £228,188 £3,169

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Felstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Felstead Road.

Photos for 31 Felstead Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.