4, Roselea Close, BD24 0FG
4 Roselea Close is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Giggleswick. It sold for £285,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on May 2019
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,544 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,766 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £285,000 £2,545 £421,823 £3,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Giggleswick are now selling for between £2,740 and £4,200 per square metre (£254 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.