102, Warwick Street, LE3 5SF
102 Warwick Street is a 70 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £150,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £150,000 6.9% 4.8% Jun 2000 £41,950 5.9% 3.9% Jul 1996 £33,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Warwick Street.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,807 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £150,000 £2,143 £196,486 £2,807 Jun 2000 £41,950 £599 £200,753 £2,868 Jul 1996 £33,500 £479 £205,276 £2,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,470 per square metre (£179 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Warwick Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Warwick Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.