14, Furs Close, TA2 8GH
14 Furs Close is a 47 m² flat in Monkton Heathfield. It sold for £119,995 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£119,995 on Dec 2019
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,622 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £119,995 £2,553 £123,254 £2,622 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monkton Heathfield are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,640 per square metre (£269 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.