7, Fountain Fold, ST20 0DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£250,500 on Mar 2019 (est. today's value: £332,634)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,751 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Gnosall are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,400 per square metre (£236 and £315 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gnosall ST20-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £365,000 and £486,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Gnosall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Fountain Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Fountain Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.