15, Hamilton Crescent, N13 5LN
15 Hamilton Crescent is a 118 m² terraced home in Palmers Green. It sold for £612,500 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£612,500 on May 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Hamilton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,190 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,273 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £612,500 £5,191 £622,264 £5,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £622,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,310 per square metre (£471 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £599,000 and £745,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Hamilton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Hamilton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2015 15/00483/PRH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Hamilton Crescent Londo
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension 4m deep x 4m high (3m high to eaves).
- Summary:
- 27 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.