Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£397,500 Jun 2019 5.0% 3.4% £479,994
£299,950 Sep 2013 na na £436,480
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,210 per sqm (£577 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £6,010 and £8,150 per square metre (£558 and £757 per square foot) . See the analysis of Henley-On-Thames RG9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £385,000 and £522,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Henley-On-Thames). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 York Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 19 York Road.

Photos for 19 York Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.