74, Pooles Lane, WV12 5HW
74 Pooles Lane is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Willenhall. It sold for £125,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £125,000 5.3% 3.2% Jul 2015 £103,000 7.5% 6.2% Nov 2012 £85,000 23.1% 19.7% Mar 2011 £60,125 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,865 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,730 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £125,000 £1,866 £182,934 £2,730 Jul 2015 £103,000 £1,537 £182,605 £2,725 Nov 2012 £85,000 £1,269 £156,359 £2,334 Mar 2011 £60,125 £897 £109,492 £1,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Pooles Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2011. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Pooles Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966