5, St Annes Drive, S80 3QD
5 St Annes Drive is a 69 m² detached home in Worksop. It sold for £164,950 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £164,950 2.7% 0.6% Sep 2017 £158,000 5.8% 3.7% Apr 1999 £55,950 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,390 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,118 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £164,950 £2,391 £215,175 £3,118 Sep 2017 £158,000 £2,290 £228,743 £3,315 Apr 1999 £55,950 £811 £233,329 £3,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 St Annes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 St Annes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.