Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2019 £165,000 4.5% 2.9%
Aug 2013 £125,000 na na
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,736 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £165,000 £1,737 £218,259 £2,297
Aug 2013 £125,000 £1,316 £224,174 £2,360

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushall are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,980 per square metre (£199 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Pelsall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Pelsall Lane.

Photos for 63 Pelsall Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.