129, Oriel Drive, L10 3JP
129 Oriel Drive is a 87 m² terraced home in Aintree. It sold for £175,250 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £175,250 3.7% 2.0% Jul 2014 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Oriel Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £175,250 £2,014 £243,262 £2,796 Jul 2014 £145,000 £1,667 £221,953 £2,551 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aintree are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,600 per square metre (£196 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Oriel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2014) for 129 Oriel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: