Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2019 £148,000 0.6% -1.6%
Sep 2004 £136,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Booth Road.

Floorplan 130
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,690 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,640 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £148,000 £2,691 £200,194 £3,640
Sep 2004 £136,000 £2,473 £270,252 £4,914

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterfoot are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,440 per square metre (£148 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 130 Booth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 130 Booth Road.

Photos for 130 Booth Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.