3, Conwy Drive, L6 5JP
3 Conwy Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £110,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £110,000 0.0% -2.3% Jul 2016 £110,000 4.1% 3.4% May 2015 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,621 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £110,000 £1,507 £191,326 £2,621 Jul 2016 £110,000 £1,507 £227,223 £3,113 May 2015 £105,000 £1,438 £225,142 £3,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,670 per square metre (£101 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Conwy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 3 Conwy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: