138, Denton Lane, OL9 8PS
138 Denton Lane is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Chadderton. It sold for £142,500 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £142,500 6.9% 5.1% Mar 2012 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 138, Denton Lane.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,900 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,177 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £142,500 £1,900 £238,268 £3,177 Mar 2012 £85,000 £1,133 £179,836 £2,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 138 Denton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 138 Denton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: