66, Rising Brook, ST17 9DH
66 Rising Brook is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Stafford. It sold for £87,500 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£87,500 on Jun 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Rising Brook.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,093 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,419 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £87,500 £1,094 £113,525 £1,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,920 per square metre (£191 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Rising Brook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Rising Brook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.