8, Knowles Way, LN3 5SH
8 Knowles Way is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Bardney. It sold for £130,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £130,000 3.7% 2.1% Apr 2014 £105,950 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,321 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £130,000 £2,321 £169,156 £3,021 Apr 2014 £105,950 £1,892 £147,701 £2,638 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Knowles Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Knowles Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.