60, Inverness Terrace, W2 3LB
60 Inverness Terrace is a 75 m² flat in Paddington. It sold for £912,500 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £912,500 -1.6% -3.1% Aug 2013 £1,000,000 50.0% 47.1% May 2012 £585,000 8.3% 6.0% Oct 1998 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Inverness Terrace.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,166 per square metre (£1,130 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,592 per square metre (£1,077 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £912,500 £12,167 £869,411 £11,592 Aug 2013 £1,000,000 £13,333 £1,109,439 £14,793 May 2012 £585,000 £7,800 £885,345 £11,805 Oct 1998 £200,000 £2,667 £1,015,338 £13,538 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £869,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Paddington are now selling for between £10,850 and £14,000 per square metre (£1,007 and £1,300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £814,000 and £1,050,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 Inverness Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Inverness Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2012 12/06815/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 Inverness Terrace Londo
- Description:
- Replacement doors to rear basement flat.
- Planning ref:
- September 2012 12/06816/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 Inverness Terrace Londo
- Description:
- Replacement doors and internal alterations to basement flat.
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 12/03332/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 Inverness Terrace Londo
- Description:
- T1 1 x lime (front): Crown reduce to previous, most recent reduction points, retaining shortened furnishing growth and at least 50% of fine branch structure for crown continuity.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: