Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2019 £200,000 1.5% -0.9%
Oct 2016 £192,550 2.0% -0.2%
Mar 2004 £149,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Milton Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,409 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,044 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £200,000 £2,410 £252,660 £3,044
Oct 2016 £192,550 £2,320 £276,407 £3,330
Mar 2004 £149,950 £1,807 £260,599 £3,140

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Milton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Milton Close.

Photos for 4 Milton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.