107, Ridgeway Walk, NG5 9DT
107 Ridgeway Walk is a 86 m² terraced home in Arnold. It sold for £125,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £125,000 7.0% 5.1% Apr 2011 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Ridgeway Walk.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,453 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £125,000 £1,453 £193,488 £2,250 Apr 2011 £72,000 £837 £144,154 £1,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,920 per square metre (£178 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Ridgeway Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Ridgeway Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: