50, Manor Way, DA7 6JN
50 Manor Way is a 147 m² semi-detached home in Barnehurst. It sold for £553,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £553,000 7.5% 5.3% Jul 2001 £151,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Manor Way.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,761 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,528 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £553,000 £3,762 £665,637 £4,528 Jul 2001 £151,000 £1,027 £518,465 £3,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £665,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnehurst are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,830 per square metre (£431 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £682,000 and £857,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Manor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.