57, Kentmere Drive, CH61 5XW
57 Kentmere Drive is a 56 m² flat in Wirral. It sold for £102,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£102,000 on Nov 2019
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,821 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,162 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £102,000 £1,821 £121,089 £2,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,260 per square metre (£243 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Kentmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Kentmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.