Property data
Sale history
£119,999 on May 2019 (est. today's value: £193,566)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,463 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in West Derby are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,060 per square metre (£135 and £191 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Derby L13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £120,000 and £169,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in West Derby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.